THEDRINKSHOP.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Leigh Road Ramsgate Kent CT12 5EU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£95.49k
Current assets
£989.00k
Current creditors
£756.31k
Shareholders funds
£259.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03870868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLGATE (86) LIMITED17 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

05/12/195 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company