THEENERGYLOOP LTD.



Legal registered address
ENERGY INNOVATION CENTRE SUITES 1 & 2 THE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE INWARD WAY ELLESMERE PORT CHESHIRE ENGLAND CH65 3EN

Company number
09690372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2020

Next statement due by 29 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTUREWAVE PLATFORM LIMITED11 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

26/07/1826 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THEENERGYLOOP LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company