THEOBEN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

THEOBEN LIMITED
THE PLATINUM BUILDING ST JOHN'S INNOVATION CENTRE
COWLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0DS
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of weapons and ammunition

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04334936
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£722,500.00 on 11 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
25 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Jan 2017

THEOBEN LIMITED (Company Number 04334936) Registered office: C/O Ensors, The Platinum Building, St John’s Innovation Park, Cowley Road, Cambridge CB4 0DS Principal trading address: Sterling Place, Elean Business Park, Sutton, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 2QE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Ensors, The Platinum Building, St John’s Innovation Park, Cowley Road, Cambridge CB4 0DS on 09 March 2017 at 10.15 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Ensors, The Platinum Building, St John’s Innovation Park, Cowley Road, Cambridge CB4 0DS, no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 07 November 2012 Office Holder details: Mark Upton, (IP No. 9594) of Ensors, The Platinum Building, St John’s Innovation Park, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DS. For further details contact: Email: bryan.hunwicke@ensors.co.uk Mark Upton, Liquidator 03 January 2017 Ag EF100245 MEETINGS OF CREDITORS

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Rutterford
11 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

RADINVEST LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2003
FRAMEPRIDE LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE 76-80 HIGH STREET
OLD FLETTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 8ST

C/O THE YOUNG COMPANY
GROUND FLOOR UNIT 2B VANTAGE PARK
WASHINGLEY ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6SR
Changed 15 Nov 2012

MANOR HOUSE
59 CHURCH STREET
NASSINGTON
PETERBOROUGH PE8 6QG
Changed 8 Sep 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 28 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theoben.equipment
www.theoben.org.uk
www.theoben.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2012 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 25 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 4 Jun 2010 5
31 Jan 2009 6 Aug 2009 7
31 Jan 2008 20 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 29 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years