THEOBROMA CACAO LIMITED

Address

THEOBROMA CACAO LIMITED
43 TURNHAM GREEN TERRACE
LONDON
W4 1RG
Classification:

Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03820805
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£118.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £7,713 £15,882 £1,202
Debtors: £32,952 £28,332 £50,458
Creditors due within one year: £60,001 £51,743 £92,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,336 £7,471 -£21,425
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £64,000 £66,000 £3,411
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£51,019 -£46,735 -£10,961
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,019 -£46,735 -£10,961
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Neal
28 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THEOBROMA COCAO LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O JACKIE ALLEN TWICKENHAM BOOKKEEPERS
14 STRAWBERRY VALE
TWICKENHAM
SURREY
TW1 4RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Sep 2013

C/O HACKER YOUNG
22 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5DT
Changed 7 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years