THERMAFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

THERMAFLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED
HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4AR
(502 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500084
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,922 £79 £134
Debtors: £639 £206 £394
Creditors due within one year: £21,555 £11,196 £7,369
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,994 -£10,911 -£6,841
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,576 -£8,351 -£4,139
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Gower-jones
6 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Trebilcock
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Trebilcock
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ORC INNOVATIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

BRISTOL & WEST HOUSE POST OFFICE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1BL
Changed 23 Dec 2014

HIGHLAND HOUSE MAYFLOWER CLOSE
CHANDLERS FORD
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4AR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 11 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 2 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years