THERMAL CERAMICS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tebay Road Bromborough Wirral Merseyside CH62 3PH

Company number
00890443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2022

Next statement due by 28 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORGANITE CERAMIC FIBRES LIMITED3 June 1988
MORGANITE THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED31 December 1990
THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED6 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CRAIG JOHN FREEMAN

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD POLLARD

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company