THERMAL DYNAMICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Transfer Bridge Industrial Est County Road Swindon Wiltshire SN1 2HW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£434.66k
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£136.43k
Shareholders funds
£988.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02802511
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2022

Next statement due by 19 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELAYINCOME LIMITED21 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-05 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company