THERMO OPTEK LIMITED

Address

THERMO OPTEK LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, 1 ASHLEY ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 2DT
(889 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02595732
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,017,444.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucie Grant
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Wheeler
12 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Katie Wright
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNICAM TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

SOLAAR HOUSE
19 MERCERS ROW
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8BZ
Changed 7 Mar 2014

8 MERCERS ROW
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB5 8HY
Changed 17 Sep 2004

SOLAAR HOUSE
57 SAINT ANDREWS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 1DH
Changed 31 Aug 2001

YORK STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2PX
Changed 25 Apr 1999

20 ST. JAMES STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1ES
Changed 10 Jun 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thermooptek.co.uk
www.thermooptek.com
www.thermooptek.net
www.thermooptek.management
www.thermooptek.org.uk
www.thermooptek.consulting
www.thermooptek.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years