THERMO TECHNOLOGY CONTROL LIMITED

Address

THERMO TECHNOLOGY CONTROL LIMITED
281 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA3 0HQ
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 20 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
04652656
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,018 £1
Debtors: £4,631
Creditors due within one year: £7,708 £5,145 £19,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,909 -£2,886 -£6,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £256 -£1,769 -£4,898
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amin Hanifi
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

COOL SUBJECT LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O SMITH KING & CO.
OFFICE 3 ALBION HOUSE 470 CHURCH LANE
KINGSBURY
MIDDLESEX
NW9 8UA
Changed 18 Nov 2015

FLAT A 20 ELMCROFT CLOSE
EATON RISE
EALING
W5 2HQ
Changed 19 Nov 2014

41A HARROW VIEW
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1RE
Changed 24 Oct 2013

14A HARROW VIEW
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1RE
Changed 8 Jul 2009

FLAT 12 PEARL COURT
2 HETON GARDEN
HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4XS
Changed 9 Mar 2009

FLAT 12 PEARL COURT
2 HETON GARDENS
LONDON
NW4 4XS
Changed 27 Mar 2008

2 ASHBOURNE AVENUE
GOLDERS GREEN
TEMPLE FORTUNE
LONDON NW11 0DR
Changed 17 Dec 2004

181 TIXALL ROAD
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST16 3XJ
Changed 22 Dec 2003

HIGHSTONE COMPANY FORMATIONS LTD
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 19 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 19 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years