THERMOBOARD LIMITED



Last updated 27 August 2019
Legal registered address
WAVIN EDLINGTON LANE EDLINGTON DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN12 1BY

Company number
02888424
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILMINGTON BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED2 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 12/12/17

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 12/12/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company