THERMOPLANT OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

THERMOPLANT OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT C 251 CRAVEN STREET SOUTH
HEDON ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU9 1AP
Phone: 01482 618 060
Phone: 01482 323 600
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03079281
VAT Number:
GB647 5227 23
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Atkinson
17 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Amanda Cassidy
12 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Rodney Eady
17 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Giles Eady
17 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Amanda Randall
24 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Tony Williams
17 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

THERMOPLANT LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1996
BROOMCO (960) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

CRAVEN STREET SOUTH HEDON ROAD
HULL
E YORKSHIRE
HU9 1AP
Changed 18 Jul 2008

PROGRESS WORKS
WOODHOUSE STREET
HEDON ROAD
HULL
HU9 1RJ
Changed 29 Feb 2008

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S YORKS S1 1RZ
Changed 2 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £68,548.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thermoplantoffshoreservices.co.uk
www.thermoplantoffshoreservices.com
www.thermoplantoffshoreservices.org.uk
www.thermoplantoffshore.services
www.thermoplantoffshoreservices.active
www.thermoplantoffshoreservices.net
www.thermoplantoffshoreservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 25 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 30 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 15 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 22 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years