THERMOSEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2011

Address

THERMOSEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
FURNESS VALE
HIGH PEAK
CHESHIRE
SK23 7SW
Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03043510
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£150.00 on 4 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
3 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2010
Filed on:
4 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Pickup
2 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanne Reynolds
2 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADVANTAGE TRANSITION BRIDGE FUND LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

DARTDEAN LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

RYECROFT
25 MANOR PARK ROAD
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE SK13 9SQ
Changed 3 Jan 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 28 May 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 26 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 6 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 2 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years