THERMOTEC PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

THERMOTEC PLASTICS LIMITED
UNITS 7 & 8 ELECTRA PARK ELECTRIC AVENUE
WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 7EB
Phone: 0121 327 4799
Phone: 0121 327 7800
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00897776
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1967 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£75.00 on 29 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £62,927 £676 £43,857
Debtors: £1,224,711 £963,920 £1,002,552
Creditors due within one year: £1,120,294 £1,022,425 £1,055,028
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £482,079 £239,429 £286,742
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,178 £2,986 £21,519
Total Assets less Liabilities: £899,468 £690,886 £741,017
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £899,468 £690,886 £741,017
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Micheal Mcdonough
before 4 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Anthony Mousley
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Thurman
23 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

SERTEC PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT A7 & A8 ELECTRA PARK
ELECTRIC AVENUE WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 7EB
Changed 8 Oct 2008

GORSEY LANE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1JX
Changed 10 May 2006

ESSEX WORKS
HOLBORN HILL
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM B6 7QT
Changed 22 Nov 1991

LOWER BITTELL HOUSE
BITTELL ROAD
ALVECHURCH
WORCS B48 7BN
Changed 9 Oct 1990

46 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
Changed 5 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thermotecplastics.com
www.thermotecplastics.org
www.thermotecplastics.net
www.thermotecplastics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months