THERMOTECH BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 SILKWOOD COURT WAKEFIELD ENGLAND WF5 9TP

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2020
Cash in bank
£133.35k
Current assets
£452.68k
Fixed assets
£367.47k
Current creditors
£339.93k
Shareholders funds
£335.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04382588
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

43210 - Electrical installation

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDSBOROUGH COURT INVESTMENTS LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THERMOTECH BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company