THERMSOL LIMITED



Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE, BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD GREATER MANCHESTER M45 7TA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£234.90k
Current creditors
£1.80k
Shareholders funds
£233.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06608432
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CMCO 27786-12 LIMITED4 November 2008
THERMITECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED21 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/203 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2020 FROM 100 AVEBURY BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2020 FROM WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1SH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THERMSOL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company