THESIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Exchange Building Saint Johns Street Chichester West Sussex PO19 1UP

Company number
01802101
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2022

Next statement due by 23 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THESIS20 August 1998
THESIS ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC26 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/151 May 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GILES HEDLEY DENT

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTHONY MICHAEL GAMMON / 16/08/2014

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GILES EDWARD HEDLEY DENT / 16/08/2014

View Document

14/11/1414 November 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTHONY MICHAEL GAMMON / 01/10/2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company