THINK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Corporation Service Company (Uk) Limited, 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor London United Kingdom E14 5HU

Company number
04573723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REVELATION DESIGN LIMITED18 November 2003
THINKCO LIMITED27 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 NewChange of details for Epam Systems Ltd as a person with significant control on 2020-09-24

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2019 FROM 55 DEGREES NORTH PILGRIM STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 6BF

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THINK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company