THINK ACCOUNTING LTD

Address

THINK ACCOUNTING LTD
UNIT A THE POINT BUSINESS PARK
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QN
(3,106 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification: Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07137900
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 17 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Jan 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £732,273 £226,935 £161,058
Debtors: £382,566 £382,689 £176,119
Creditors due within one year: £134,373 £119,579 £12,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £980,466 £490,045 £325,005
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £941,136 £492,815 £344,003
Total Assets less Liabilities: £69,484 £22,050 £10,950
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,484 £22,050 £10,950
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Wilson
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

MY-PAY ADVANCED PAYROLL SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT E3 THE POINT BUSINESS PARK
WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2013

CENTURION HOUSE THE POINT BUSINESS PARK, WEAVER ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QN
Changed 26 Sep 2012

OAK HOUSE WATERSIDE SOUTH
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7FB
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2010

OAK HOUSE WATERSIDE SOUTH
LINCOLN
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 7FB
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2010

34 MAPLE AVENUE
CROWLE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4ED
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thinkaccount.ing
www.thinkaccounting.net
www.thinkaccounting.org
www.thinkaccounting.accountants
www.thinkaccounting.active
www.thinkaccounting.legal
www.thinkaccounting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 24 Jul 2013 13
30 Jun 2011 13 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code