THINK BDW LIMITED



Legal registered address
36 PERCY STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 2DH

Company number
02167543
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2020

Next statement due by 18 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASTIN DAY WESTLEY LIMITED27 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WALKER

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021675430007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THINK BDW LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company