THINK GLOBAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number SC208981



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
34-36 ROSE STREET NORTH LANE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH2 2NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LADYBRAE LIMITED25 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18View PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£122
Current assets
£112.02k
Current creditors
£158.13k
Shareholders funds
£-44.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company