THINKANALYSE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

THINKANALYSE LIMITED
81 MELTON ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 6EN
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07708 338 648
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04090077
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1,130 £1,024
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Kendall
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE AUDIT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thinkanalyse.company
www.thinkanalyse.services
www.thinkanalyse.org.uk
www.thinkanalyse.net
www.thinkanaly.se
www.thinkanalyse.org
www.thinkanalyse.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 2 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 1 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 4 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 9 Nov 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years