THIRSTPOINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O PHS GROUP BLOCK B WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LON-Y-LLYN CAERPHILLY CF83 1XH

Company number
02872111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2014

Next statement due by 14 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BW TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED21 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1410 December 2014 Annual return made up to 16 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2014 FROM
C/O C/O PHS GROUP PLC
BLOCK B WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LON-Y-LLYN
CAERPHILLY
MID GLAMORGAN
CF83 1XH

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

19/11/1319 November 2013 Annual return made up to 16 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THIRSTPOINT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company