THIRTEEN TWENTY ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 LANE SIDE QUEENSBURY BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD13 1NE

Company number
03549594
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIRST & ADAMS (BLINDS) LIMITED12 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/1028 May 2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000014

View Document

28/05/1028 May 2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,OR000014

View Document

27/04/1027 April 2010 ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

27/10/0927 October 2009 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

24/10/0924 October 2009 Annual return made up to 21 April 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THIRTEEN TWENTY ELECTRICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company