THIRTYONE:EIGHT

Company number 02646487



Last updated 2 December 2017
Registered office address
PO BOX 133 SWANLEY KENT BR8 7UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PCCA - CHRISTIAN CHILD CARE29 January 2009
CHURCHES' CHILD PROTECTION ADVISORY SERVICE7 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/10/172 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/08/1716 August 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN PRICEView PDF
11/05/1711 May 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARVER ANDERSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company