THIS IS EMBRACE LIMITED

Company number 04364437



Last updated 6 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 205 THE METAL BOX FACTORY 30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
31 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKHEART MARKETING LIMITED25 June 2002
DOG STAR LIMITED6 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
02/08/182 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/08/2018 FROM UNIT 324, THE METAL BOX FACTORY 30 GREAT GUILDFORD STREET LONDON SE1 0HS ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£468
Current assets
£317.30k
Fixed assets
£167.16k
Current creditors
£333.74k
Shareholders funds
£150.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company