THISTLE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

THISTLE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
SCHOLARS GATE
WHITHILLS
EAST KILBRIDE
G75 9JL
Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100505
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£16,564.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kishan Fowdar
24 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Devanand Fowdar
14 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Sep 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
Saraswatee Fowdar
before 30 Sep 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Sep 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
Rhonda Ormshaw
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

FIRS NURSING HOME (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

9A HAMILTON ROAD
GLASGOW
G32 9QD
Changed 13 Dec 2001

12 LOWNDES STREET
BARRHEAD
G78 2QX
Changed 30 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 8 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 11 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years