THISTLE REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 2 December 2019
Legal registered address
200 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4HD

Company number
00606877
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL ACOUSTICS COMPANY LIMITED27 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1924 September 2019NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009528,00009303

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

24/02/1824 February 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

24/11/1724 November 2017NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company