THOM TUFTING MACHINES LTD



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
THE MOHAWK BUILDING, GORSE STREET, BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 3EU

Company number
03890414
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSENTIAL MACHINES LIMITED27 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/133 October 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/02/1314 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS HESMONDHALGH

View Document

05/01/135 January 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

11/12/1211 December 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company