THOMAS BOLTON LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
ZOLFO COOPER THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1AB

Company number
01762388
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS BOLTON COPPER PRODUCTS LIMITED12 February 2002
BOLTON COPPER LIMITED7 May 2008
BOLTON POWER LTD.30 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/188 May 2018O/C RESTORATION - PREV IN LIQ CVL

View Document

13/08/1613 August 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

13/05/1613 May 2016RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

16/10/1516 October 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/09/2015

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company