THOMAS JOHNSTONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cartside Avenue Inchinnan Business Park Inchinnan Renfrewshire PA4 9RU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£6.31m
Current assets
£15.13m
Current creditors
£12.57m
Shareholders funds
£4.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC136445
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

41100 - Development of building projects

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTY EIGHT SHELF (33) LIMITED4 November 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Colin Andrew Buttar as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Kevin Pick as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Daniel Campbell as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Gordon Cameron as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Neil Crighton as a director on 2022-04-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company