THOMAS SINDEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
137 - 145 Church Road Harold Wood, Romford RM3 0SH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£4.69m
Current assets
£18.86m
Fixed assets
£1.52m
Current creditors
£7.93m
Shareholders funds
£8.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03308698
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2021

Next statement due by 6 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS SINDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED15 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-23 with updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

05/03/215 March 2021 SALE OF LAND/ LOAN 23/02/2021

View Document

24/02/2124 February 2021 DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEPHEN JOHN WOOD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company