THOMAS TUCKER LIMITED

Company number 02690618



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINE'S WAY LONDON E1W 1DD
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2019

Next statement due by 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKETING GOODS AGENCY LIMITED9 May 2001
TOMMY TUCKER LIMITED29 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/11/192 November 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
04/10/194 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2019 FROM UNIT 1 & 2 TARGET PARK HOUGHTON ROAD NORTH ANSTON SHEFFIELD S25 4JJ ENGLANDView PDF
02/10/192 October 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00015454,00009590View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£6.25m
Fixed assets
£3.96m
Current creditors
£6.71m
Shareholders funds
£2.32m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company