THOMPSON & BRYAN (UK) LIMITED

Address

THOMPSON & BRYAN (UK) LIMITED
CHURCHILL HOUSE 120 BUNNS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 2AS
(576 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Risk and damage evaluation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08484455
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£300.00 on 4 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £211,784 £193,548 £119,302
Debtors: £78,914 £93,908 £96,028
Creditors due within one year: £249,247 £163,408 £113,181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,451 £124,048 £102,149
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,818 £132,075 £109,954
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hanson-james
27 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Lawrence
11 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADEREX TRADING LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

62 WILSON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BU
Changed 5 Nov 2014

THE COPPER ROOM DEVA CENTRE
TRINITY WAY
MANCHESTER
M3 7BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 13 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 22 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 28 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years