THOMPSON MILLAR UK LIMITED

Address

THOMPSON MILLAR UK LIMITED
SWITCH ACCOUNTANTS KINGFISHER HOUSE ST. JOHNS ROAD
MEADOWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DURHAM
DH7 8TZ
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848143
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £12,448 £3,409 £1,783
Debtors: £2,962 £14,556 £25,015
Creditors due within one year: £15,057 £14,183 £31,937
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £353 £3,782 -£5,139
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £460 £4,005 -£4,769
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damon Millar
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clare Thompson
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWITCH ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 26 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

SWITCH ACCOUNTANTS KINGFISHER HOUSE ST. JOHNS ROAD
MEADOWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DURHAM
DH7 8TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2013

KINGFISHER HOUSE ST. JOHNS ROAD
MEADOWFIELD
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH7 8TZ
Changed 4 Apr 2013

8 ORWELL COURT
CROOK
DL15 9FR
UK
Changed 23 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years