THOMPSON & NEWMAN LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Nov 2016

Address

THOMPSON & NEWMAN LIMITED
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
319 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N12 8LY
(837 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of musical instruments

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00844377
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 1965
Dissolution Date:
26 Nov 2016
Dissolved after 51 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£241,500.00 on 19 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Dec 2011
Filed on:
19 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Jun 2016

THOMPSON & NEWMAN LIMITED (Company Number 00844377) Trading Name: FCN Music Registered office: Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London N12 8LY Principal trading address: Melody House, Farningham Road, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 2JJ Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of David Rubin & Partners, Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London N12 8LY on 18 August 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at either Meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London N12 8LY, not later than 4.00 pm of the business day before the Meeting. Date of Appointment: 13 September 2012 Office Holder details: Asher Miller,(IP No. 9251) of David Rubin & Partners, Pearl Assurance House, 319 Ballards Lane, London N12 8LY. Further details contact: Philip Kyprianou, Tel: 020 8343 5900. Asher Miller, Liquidator 06 June 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Collins
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julia Thompson
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FLETCHER COPPOCK & NEWMAN LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

MELODY HOUSE FARNINGHAM ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2JJ
Changed 12 Sep 2012

MELODY HOUSE WEALDEN BUSINESS
PARK FARNINGHAM ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2JJ
Changed 7 Jan 2009

MORLEY RD
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1RA
Changed 6 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thompsonandnewman.co.uk
www.thompsonnnewman.co.uk
www.thompsonnewman.co.uk
www.thompsonnnewman.com
www.thompsonnewman.com
www.thompsonandnewman.com
www.thompsonnnewman.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 12 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years