THOMPSON PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

THOMPSON PLASTICS LIMITED
371 SELSDON ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 6PT
Phone: 020 8680 9101
Fax: 020 8760 9935
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05655601
VAT Number:
GB872 2884 92
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £35,340 £44,714 £68,515
Debtors: £106,871 £71,809 £76,321
Creditors due within one year: £88,280 £58,369 £88,336
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,019 £60,586 £59,312
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Thompson
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Thompson
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THOMPSON PLASTICS SALES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thompsonplastics.co.uk
www.thompsonplastics.and
www.thompsonplastics.productions
www.thompsonplastics.net
www.thompsonplastics.org
www.thompsonplastics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years