THOMPSON PLASTICS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5RU

Company number
01630671
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGE HOLDINGS (HULL) LIMITED24 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/1315 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/02/2013

View Document

17/08/1217 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 03/08/2012

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008913

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

29/05/1229 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2012 FROM PANNELL HOUSE 6 QUEEN STREET LEEDS LS1 2TW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company