THOMPSON TECHNIK (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5RU

Company number
02796500
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 April 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LMC TECHNIK LIMITED9 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/1319 July 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/07/2013

View Document

03/06/133 June 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2013 FROM
3RD FLOOR 10 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5QS

View Document

24/01/1324 January 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/01/2013

View Document

27/07/1227 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/07/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/06/1220 June 2012 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008913

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company