THOMPSONS AUCTIONEERS (HARROGATE) LIMITED

Address

THOMPSONS AUCTIONEERS (HARROGATE) LIMITED
THE DALES SALESROOM
LEVENS HALL PARK LUND LANE
KILLINGHALL HARROGATE
NORTH YORKS
HG3 2BG
Phone: 01423 709 086
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04588104
VAT Number:
GB806 2850 37
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £130,875 £142,495 £49,647
Debtors: £26,177 £19,671 £69,323
Creditors due within one year: £166,931 £136,827 £82,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,121 £30,339 £39,876
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,165 £11,170
Total Assets less Liabilities: £572 £24,544 £42,251
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £572 £24,544 £42,251
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Evans
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kate Higgins
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

THOMPSON AUCTIONEERS (HARROGATE) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

HILL TOP
GREENHOW HILL
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 5JL
Changed 19 Nov 2007

56 TREFOIL DRIVE, KILLINGHALL
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 2WB
Changed 20 May 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 14 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thompsonsauctioneers.sale
www.thompsonsauctioneers.motorcycles
www.thompsonsauctioneers.org.uk
www.thompsonsauctioneers.net
www.thompsonsauctioneers.org
www.thompsonsauctioneers.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 1 Apr 2016 5
30 Nov 2014 11 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 1 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 93 times in the last year