THOMPSONS OF PRUDHOE LIMITED

Address

THOMPSONS OF PRUDHOE LIMITED
PRINCESS WAY
PRUDHOE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE42 6PL
Phone: 01661 832 422
Web:
Classification:

Demolition

Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01181171
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Burdon
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Frank Hurst
9 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Kevin Robson
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Shilling
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Thompson
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Thompson
before 8 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 8 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 1992
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1991

Previous Company Names

W. & M. THOMPSON (EARTHWORKS) LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

49 WEST ROAD
PRUDHOE-ON-TYNE
NORTHUMBERLAND
Changed 12 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
10 £917,971.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thompsonsofprudhoe.construction
www.thompsonsofprudhoe.site
www.thompsonsofprudhoe.net
www.thompsonsofprudhoe.active
www.thompsonsofprudhoe.org
www.thompsonsofprudhoe.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 9 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years