THOMSON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Monk Fryston Park Betteras Hill Road South Milford Yorkshire LS25 5PF

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£4.67m
Current assets
£6.34m
Fixed assets
£750.42k
Current creditors
£2.03m
Shareholders funds
£4.94m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01161276
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2022

Next statement due by 11 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.A.J. THOMSON ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS LIMITED22 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

02/09/202 September 2020 AMENDED GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company