THOMSON AERO. LTD

Company number 00525119



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
29 October 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMSON MACHINE AND TOOL CO. LIMITED9 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/08/1230 August 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/08/2012View PDF
16/05/1216 May 2012NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
25/04/1225 April 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company