THOMSON PETTIE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whiteshaw Works Carluke Lanarkshire ML8 5EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£198.66k
Current assets
£639.40k
Fixed assets
£2.23m
Current creditors
£220.25k
Shareholders funds
£2.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC143710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2022

Next statement due by 1 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC SHELF 528 LIMITED23 April 1993
THOMSON PETTIE TUBE PRODUCTS LIMITED1 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-10-14

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company