THOMSON SHEPHERD LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

THOMSON SHEPHERD LIMITED
LOMOND HOUSE
9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC188650
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cutter
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Gibson
8 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Twigg
25 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARK THOMSON SHEPHERD INVESTORS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2007
THOMSON & SHEPHERD INVESTORS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Jun 2013

22 WHITEFRIARS STREET
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH1 1PP
Changed 10 Jun 2011

BENEAGLES EXCHANGE
4 ATHOLL PLACE
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE PH1 5ND
Changed 4 May 2006

AUCHRAW HOUSE
CRAIGEND
PERTH
PH2 0SS
Changed 27 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Aug 2009 8
30 Nov 2007 19 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years