THOMSON TRAVEL GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wigmore House Wigmore Lane Luton Bedfordshire United Kingdom LU2 9TN

Company number
03226964
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2024

Next statement due by 25 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 1596 LIMITED6 December 1996
THOMSON TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED13 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/243 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewChange of details for Tui Northern Europe Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

24/05/2424 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-11 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

11/05/2311 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company