THOMSON WEST LIMITED

Address

THOMSON WEST LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR FINCHALE HOUSE
BELMONT BUSINESS PARK
DURHAM
DH1 1TW
(528 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01170547
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£82.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £21,759 £13,637 £49,076
Debtors: £2,353
Creditors due within one year: £33,795 £46,861 £94,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,591 -£26,925 -£43,296
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,366 £90,336 £125,935
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,073,822 £995,205 £996,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,073,822 £995,205 £996,135
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa West
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter West
22 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

THOMSON WEST HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2005
L.M. AND C.J. THOMSON LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

67 SADDLER STREET
DURHAM CITY
DURHAM
DH1 3NP
Changed 4 Jun 2015

14 SOUTH CRESCENT
NORTH END
DURHAM CITY
DH1 4NF
Changed 15 Oct 1996

87 ELVET BRIDGE
DURHAM
Changed 17 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years