THOR SPECIALITIES (UK) LIMITED

Address

THOR SPECIALITIES (UK) LIMITED
WINCHAM AVENUE
WINCHAM
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 6GB
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01761700
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£53,250,000.00 on 3 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Betts
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Charlton
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Hewitt
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
John Sykes
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

THOR CHEMICALS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

COMMERCIAL AVENUE
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 6QH
Changed 22 Oct 2002

EARL ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 6PT
Changed 12 May 1995

RAMSGATE ROAD
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 4JY
Changed 29 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £199.20

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 1 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 26 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years