THORBAY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

THORBAY LIMITED
KPMG, 191
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
SC142306
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,008,500.00 on 28 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josiphine Riley
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGUS MCINTOSH SINCLAIR
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

ORCADES VIKING LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2014
GLENLOCHY LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2010
ORCADES VIKING LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2009

Previous Addresses

7 QUEENS GARDENS
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YD
Changed 8 Apr 2014

18 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB15 4ZT
Changed 20 Feb 2014

GANNOCHY HOUSE GANNOCHY
EDZELL
BRECHIN
ANGUS
DD9 7UX
SCOTLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2014

66 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
Changed 18 Sep 2012

VINS HAMAR
HILLSIDE ROAD
STROMNESS
ISLE OF ORKNEY KW16 3AH
Changed 13 Nov 2007

8 BROAD STREET
KIRKWALL
ORKNEY
Changed 3 Apr 1997

COUNCIL OFFICES
KIRKWALL
ORKNEY
KW15 1NY
Changed 16 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thorbay.co.uk
www.thorbay.net
www.thorbay.fish
www.thorbay.org
www.thorbay.fishing
www.thorbay.org.uk
www.thorbay.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 14 Apr 2011 17
31 Mar 2009 26 Nov 2010 20
31 Mar 2008 6 Jul 2010 28
31 Mar 2007 2 Mar 2010 36
31 Mar 2006 2 Mar 2010 48

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years