THORNBRIDGE SAWMILLS LIMITED

Address

THORNBRIDGE SAWMILLS LIMITED
THORNBRIDGE YARD
LAURIESTON ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK3 8XX
Web:
Classification:

Sawmilling and planing of wood

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC188920
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£81,819.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Easton
29 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
29 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Kerr
29 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alexander Muirhead
29 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN MITCHELL (GRANGEMOUTH) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 1998
KELLOCK LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

WJM (TS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

302 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5RZ
Changed 5 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thornbridgesawmills.build
www.thornbridgesawmills.net
www.thornbridgesawmills.org.uk
www.thornbridgesawmills.and
www.thornbridgesawmills.construction
www.thornbridgesawmills.productions
www.thornbridgesawmills.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 27 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years