THORNE MASON LIMITED

Address

THORNE MASON LIMITED
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
(1,769 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03826529
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
25 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £34,350 £8,769
Debtors: £14,056 £9,524
Creditors due within one year: £44,824 £34,175
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,236 £19,880 -£598
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £615 £22,463 £2,585
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Previous Company Names

C ANDERSON (HORSHAM) LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2011
CROWNS OF HORSHAM LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

15 GRAFTON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QP
Changed 17 Mar 2011

15 GRAFTON ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QP
Changed 17 Mar 2011

18 THE STEYNE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 1TP
Changed 20 Aug 1999

18 THE STEYNE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 1TP
Changed 20 Aug 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 14 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years